Rockauto.Com - Info

rockauto receives about 78,702 unique visitors and 254,206 (3.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $629.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,573,379.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rockauto.com is ranked number 8,771 in the world and 0.0171% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 130.94.64.193.

About - Rockauto.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,573,379.68
Daily Revenue:
$629.61
Monthly Revenue:
$18,888.30
Yearly Revenue:
$229,807.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
78,702
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,361,060
Daily Pageviews:
254,206 (3.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,771 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0171% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,082
Average Load Time:
(838 ms) 76 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.4%72.5%2138
Canada 5.9%4.7%2775
Russia 2.6%2.8%14127
Mexico 1.9%1.7%6775
Egypt 0.9%7.4%4491
Germany 0.8%0.9%31159
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%5787
Puerto Rico 0.7%0.4%1264
Other 0.6%0.4%43

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rockauto.com
100.00%100.00%2.68

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
584,000
Google Indexed Pages:
421,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
529,537
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
381,605
Bing Backlinks:
555,154
Bing Indexed Pages:
399,670

Domain Overview

SEMrush rockauto.com
Domain:
  rockauto.com
Rank:
  1659
Organic Keywords:
  20,147
Organic Traffic:
  3,646,301
Organic Cost:
  $3,027,981.00
Adwords Keywords:
  23,195
Adwords Traffic:
  24,702
Adwords Cost:
  $26,553.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,426
Facebook shares:
  30,963
Facebook comments:
  4,426
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  223
Facebook total:
  39,815
Tweets:
  677
Google +:
  2,407
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,211
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Parts and Accessories/Varied Merchandise

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
130.94.64.193
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.94.64.193

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 May 2015 17:17:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ck=1; expires=Tue, 26-May-2015 17:17:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: origidlist=deleted; expires=Sun, 25-May-2014 17:17:19 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: viewcurrency=deleted; expires=Sun, 25-May-2014 17:17:19 GMT
Set-Cookie: viewcurrency=USD; expires=Mon, 08-Jun-2015 17:17:20 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-27
Domain Age:
15 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROCKAUTO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-mar-2015
Creation Date: 27-may-1999
Expiration Date: 27-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 May 2015 17:17:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rockauto.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.