Rockauto.Com - Info

rockauto.com
rockauto receives about 80,500 unique visitors and 226,205 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $644.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $527,504.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rockauto.com is ranked number 8,710 in the world and 0.0161% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 130.94.64.193.

About - Rockauto.Com

WRITE article about rockauto.com

How popular is rockauto.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
80,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,415,000
Daily Pageviews:
226,205 (2.81 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,710 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0161% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.6%75.8%2155
Russia 4.9%2.4%11835
Canada 3.7%2.7%3875
Mexico 2.1%1.5%6232
Egypt 1.5%2.0%4986
Kazakhstan 1.1%0.4%5291
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.8%6244
Germany 0.9%0.9%24075
Brazil 0.7%1.3%22639
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%35748
Puerto Rico 0.6%1.0%862
Romania 0.6%0.6%8898
Australia 0.6%0.3%20950

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rockauto.com
99.98%99.97%2.66
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does rockauto.com load?

Average Load Time:
(974 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,944
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rockauto.com
Domain:
  rockauto.com
Rank:
  504
Organic Keywords:
  19,870
Organic Traffic:
  3,517,932
Organic Cost:
  $2,847,806.00
Adwords Keywords:
  21,504
Adwords Traffic:
  20,753
Adwords Cost:
  $21,533.00

How socially engaged is rockauto.com?

Facebook likes:
  4,326
Facebook shares:
  31,263
Facebook comments:
  4,626
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  223
Facebook total:
  40,215
Tweets:
  677
Google +:
  2,466
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,211
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rockauto.com can earn?

Website Value:
$527,504.66
Daily Revenue:
$644.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$235,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is rockauto.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.94.64.193
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Englewood
CO
80111
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.94.64.193

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Parts and Accessories/Varied Merchandise

How did rockauto.com look in the past?

What sites are related to rockauto.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 16 Jun 2015 20:49:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ck=1; expires=Wed, 17-Jun-2015 20:49:23 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: origidlist=deleted; expires=Mon, 16-Jun-2014 20:49:22 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: viewcurrency=deleted; expires=Mon, 16-Jun-2014 20:49:22 GMT
Set-Cookie: viewcurrency=USD; expires=Tue, 30-Jun-2015 20:49:23 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-27
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROCKAUTO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-mar-2015
Creation Date: 27-may-1999
Expiration Date: 27-may-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Jun 2015 20:49:07 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rockauto.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.